Pre-Primary Location List

 

 New Pre-Primary Program Locations for 2018-19.

 

Annapolis Valley Regional Centre for Education

School  

Community

L.E. Shaw Elementary School

Avonport

St. Mary's Elementary School

Aylesford

Bridgetown Regional Community School

Bridgetown

Cambridge Elementary School

Cambridge

Coldbrook and District School

Coldbrook

Clark Rutherford Elementary

Cornwallis Park

Champlain Elementary School

Granville Ferry

Aldershot Elementary

Kentville

Kings County Academy
(Partnership with licensed child care operator off site from school)

Kentville

Lawrencetown Consolidated School

Lawrencetown

Port Williams Elementary School

Port Williams

Dr. Arthur Hines Elementary School

Summerville

Three Mile Plains District School

Three Mile Plains

 

Cape Breton-Victoria Regional Centre for Education

School

Community

Riverside Elementary School

Albert Bridge

Baddeck Academy

Baddeck

Bras d’Or Elementary School

Bras d’Or

Coxheath Elementary

Coxheath

Glace Bay Elementary School

Glace Bay

John Bernard Croak Victoria Cross Memorial School

Glace Bay

St. Anne’s Elementary

Glace Bay

Mountainview Elementary School

Howie Centre

Ferrisview Elemetary

North Sydney

Greenfield Elementary

River Ryan

Cusack School

Sydney

Harbourside Elementary

Sydney

Jubilee Elementary School

Sydney Mines

Robin Foote Elementary

Westmount

 

Chignecto-Central Regional Centre for Education

School

Community

West Highlands Elementary School

Amherst

Brookfield Elementary School

Brookfield

Chiganois Elementary School

Debert

Debert Elementary School

Debert

Hilden Elementary School

Hilden

Kennetcook District Elementary School

Kennetcook

New Glasgow Academy

New Glasgow

Northport Consolidated Elementary School           
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Cyrus Eaton Elementary School)
Northport

North River Elementary School

North River

Cobequid Consolidated Elementary School

Old Barns

Oxford Regional Education Centre

Oxford

Cyrus Eaton Elementary School

Pugwash

River Hebert District School

River Hebert

Shubenacadie District Elementary School

Shubenacadie

Junction Road Elementary School

Springhill

West End Memorial School
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Junction Road Elementary)

Springhill

Winding River Consolidated School

Stewiacke

Frank H. MacDonald Elementary School

Thorburn

Thorburn Consolidated School

Thorburn

Trenton Elementary School

Trenton

Bible Hill Consolidated School

Truro

Rawdon District Elementary School

Upper Rawdon

Upper Stewiacke Elementary School 
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Brookfield Elementary School)
Upper Stewiacke
Wallace Consolidated Elementary School              
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Cyrus Eaton Elementary School)
Wallace

Walter Duggan Consolidated School

Westville

 

Conseil scolaire acadien provincial (CSAP will now deliver the provincial Pre-primary Program through their Grandir en français program)

School

Community

Ecole Beau-Port Arichat

École Beaubassin
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at École Beaubassin and at 1326 Bedford Highway)

Bedford

École secondaire du Sommet
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at École secondaire du Sommet and at 1326 Bedford Highway)

Bedford

École NDA

Cheticamp

Centre scolaire de la Rive-Sud

Cookeville

École Bois-Joli

Dartmouth

École Rose-des-Vents

Greenwood

École Stella-Maris

Meteghan

École acadienne de Pomquet

Pomquet

École Joseph-Dugas

Point-de-L’Eglise

École des Beaux-Marais

Porter’s Lake

École du Grand-Portage
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at École du Grand-Portage and at 1326 Bedford Highway)

Sackville

Centre scolaire Étoile de l’Acadie

Sydney

École acadienne de Truro

Truro

École Belleville

Tusket

École Wedgeport

Wedgeport

École Pubnico-Ouest

West Pubnico

 

Halifax Regional Centre for Education

School

Community

Admiral Westphal Elementary School

Dartmouth

Bicentennial School

Dartmouth

Brookhouse Elementary

Dartmouth

Colby Village Elementary School

Dartmouth

George Bissett Elementary

Dartmouth

Harbour View Elementary School

Dartmouth

Humber Park Elementary School

Dartmouth

South Woodside School

Dartmouth

Dutch Settlement Elementary School
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Musquodoboit Valley Education Centre)

Dutch Settlement

Central Spryfield Elementary

Halifax

Chebucto Heights Elementary

Halifax

Fairview Heights Elementary

Halifax

Grosvenor-Wentworth Park Elementary

Halifax

Inglis Street Elementary School

Halifax

Joseph Howe Elementary School

Halifax

Rockingstone Heights School

Halifax

Sir Charles Tupper Elementary School

Halifax

St. Joseph Alexander McKay Elementary School

Halifax

St. Stephen's Elementary School

Halifax

Springvale Elementary School

Halifax

William King Elementary School

Herring Cove

East St. Margaret’s Elementary

Indian Harbour

Hillside Park Elementary School

Lower Sackville

Sycamore Lane Elementary School

Lower Sackville

Musquodoboit Valley Education Centre

Middle Musquodoboit

Nelson Whynder Elementary School

North Preston

Oyster Pond Academy

Oyster Pond

Atlantic Memorial-Terence Bay School (Atlantic Memorial Site)

Prospect

Sambro Elementary School

Sambro

Duncan Macmillan High School

Sheet Harbour

Atlantic Memorial-Terence Bay School (Terence Bay)
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Atlantic Memorial site)

Terence Bay

Upper Musquodoboit Consolidated School
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Musquodoboit Valley Education Centre)

Upper Musquodoboit

Ross Road School

Westphal

 

South Shore Regional Centre for Education

School

Community

Chester District Elementary School

Chester

North Queens Community School

Caledonia

Greenfield Elementary
(Pre-primary program will be offered at North Queens Community School)
Greenfield

Hebbville Academy

Hebbville

Dr. John C. Wickwire Academy

Liverpool

Bayview Community School

Mahone Bay

Aspotogan Consolidated

Mill Cove

Newcombville Elementary School

Newcombville

New Germany Elementary

New Germany

New Ross Consolidated School

New Ross

Petite Rivière Elementary School Petite Rivière
Pentz Elementary School Pleasantville
Big Tancook Elementary School
(Pre-primary program will be offered at Chester District Elementary School)
Tancook Island
West Northfield Elementary School West Northfield

 

Strait Regional Centre for Education

  School

Community

Antigonish Education Centre

Antigonish

Chedabucto Education Centre/ Guysborough Academy

Guysborough

Fanning Education Centre/ Canso Academy

Guysborough

Inverness Education Centre/ Academy

Inverness

Felix Marchand Education Centre

Louisdale

Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre/Academy

Margaree Harbour

H.M. MacDonald Elementary

Maryvale

East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy

Monastery

Tamarac Education Centre

Port Hawkesbury

Bayview Education Centre

Port Hood

St. Mary's Education Centre/ Academy

Sherbrooke

St. Andrews Consolidated School

St. Andrews

East Richmond Education Centre

St. Peters

Whycocomagh Education Centre

Whycocomagh

 

Tri-County Regional Centre for Education

School

Community

Plymouth School

Arcadia

Forest Ridge Academy

Barrington

Carleton Consolidated School

Carleton

Digby Neck Elementary School
(Pre-primary Program will be offered at Islands Consolidated School)

Digby Neck

Islands Consolidated School

Freeport

Drumlin Heights Consolidated School

Glenwood

Lockeport Elementary School

Lockeport

Port Maitland Consolidated School

Port Maitland

Hillcrest Academy

Shelburne

Weymouth Consolidated School

Weymouth

Meadowfields Consolidated School

Yarmouth

Yarmouth Central School

Yarmouth