Nova Scotia Before and After Program: Locations

The Nova Scotia Before and After Program is available at the following schools. All inquiries about the Nova Scotia Before and After Program should be directed to the service provider for your school.

Annapolis Valley Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Bridgetown Regional Community School Bridgetown YMCA of Southwest Nova Scotia
902-638-9622
Clark Rutherford Memorial School Clementsport YMCA of Southwest Nova Scotia
902-638-9622
Champlain Elementary School Granville Ferry YMCA of Southwest Nova Scotia
902-543-6399
Dwight Ross School Greenwood Dwight Ross Kids Care
902-321-1495
Gaspereau Valley Elementary School Wolfville Gaspereau After School Program
902-692-8123

Cape Breton-Victoria Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Glace Bay Elementary School Glace Bay YMCA of Cape Breton
902-562-9622
Greenfield Elementary River Ryan Mini Miners Day Care
902-862-9400
Brookland Elementary School Sydney YMCA of Cape Breton
902-562-9622
Harbourside Elementary Sydney YMCA of Cape Breton
902-562-9622
Jubilee Elementary School Sydney Mines JR After School
902-371-8164

Chignecto-Central Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Uniacke District School Mount Uniacke Mount Uniacke Early Learning
902-209-6221
Winding River Consolidated School Stewiacke Smiles and Chuckles
902-639-2305

Conseil scolaire acadien provincial

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
École Joseph-Dugas Church Point La P’tite académie École Joseph-Dugas
902-769-3250
École Rose-des-Vents Greenwood Association francophone de la Vallée
902-765-1078

Halifax Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Tallahassee Community School Eastern Passage Tallahassee Early Learning Centre
902-222-7554
Rockingstone Heights School Halifax YWCA Halifax (Spryfield)
902-423-6162 ext 2230
Bell Park Academic Centre Lake Echo Boys and Girls Club of Preston
902-223-1276

South Shore Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Bridgewater Elementary School Bridgewater Small World Learning Centre
902-543-7343
Hebbville Academy Hebbville YMCA of Southwest Nova Scotia
902-543-6399
Petite Rivière Elementary School Petite Rivière YMCA of Southwest Nova Scotia
902-543-6399
West Northfield Elementary School West Northfield YMCA of Southwest Nova Scotia
902-543-6399

Strait Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Chedabucto Education Centre/ Guysborough Academy Guysborough Municipality of the District of Guysborough
782-452-4003
East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy Monastery Strait Regional Centre for Education
902-631-4617

Tri-County Regional Centre for Education

School Communitysort descending Approved Provider
Plymouth School Arcadia Boys and Girls Club of Yarmouth
902-742-9103 ext 224
Forest Ridge Academy Barrington Home Away From Home Family Day Care
902-745-3663
Drumlin Heights Consolidated School Glenwood Boys and Girls Club of Yarmouth
902-742-9103 ext 224
Port Maitland Consolidated Elementary School Port Maitland Boys and Girls Club of Yarmouth
902-742-9103 ext 224
Yarmouth Elementary School Yarmouth Boys and Girls Club of Yarmouth
902-742-9103 ext 224
Meadowfields Community School Yarmouth Boys and Girls Club of Yarmouth
902-742-9103 ext 224